Men's Competition Results 2021

 

Peace Cup

                                     Winner             G. Holland    

                                     Runner Up       C.  Ewan   

 

Millennium Cup 

                                  Winners            S.Sandford & E.Kilmartin   
                                  Runners Up      M. Heels & D. Heels 

   
Forster Cup


                                Winner                          J. Hackett     
                                Runner Up                    N.Robertson 
                                Joint 3rd                        G.Scott & D.Moore       

 
Jackson Cup


                                Winner                          C. Ferguson 
                                Runner Up                     J. Ochnik    
                                Joint  3rd                       D. Wharton & T. Blogg      

 

 

Club Championship

  1st             Jim Batt                                      76     76    152

  2nd           Thomas Jackson                        74     78    152

  3rd            Paul Winterburn                         76     78    154  

 

 

Rabbits Championship

  1st            Mark Addinall                                           84

  2nd           Dean Wharton                                         85  

  3rd            Scott White                                              85

August Medal

 

  1st            Chris Ledger                                 80    17    63

  2nd           Nick Hilton-Scott                           77    12    65 

  3rd            Peter Jones                                  86    20    66

 

Veterans Championship

 

  1st            John Smith                                                44 

  2nd           Dave Smith                                               41 

  3rd            Mick Clithero                                             40

 

Helmsley Cup

 

  1st            Paul Winterburn                                         41  

  2nd           Neil Robertson                                           39     

  3rd            Andy Wright                                               38

Seniors Trophy

 

  1st            Gary Holland                                              42  

  2nd           Stephen Lambert                                       39      

  3rd            Garry Taylor                                               39

July Medal

 

  1st            Martin Jackson                               71     7     64   

  2nd           John Hackett                                  78    13    65       

  3rd            Paul Moisley                                  79    14    65

Summer Trophy

 

  1st            G. Redhead / M. Thompson                       59     

  2nd           C. Robertson / N. Robertson                      60        

  3rd            S. Atkinson / A. Gunnell                              62

       

 

Captains Day

 

  1st             Mike Heels                                                46     

  2nd           Chris Cook                                                 42          

  3rd            John Middleton                                          41

Hunter Cup

 

  1st           Stuart Horton                               90    24    66      

  2nd           Bob Evans                                 76    10     66            

  3rd           Keith Hall                                    81    14     67

June Medal

 

  1st           Jack Gabbatiss                              72    10    62       

  2nd           Mr Robert Ellis                              85    21    64               

  3rd           Pete Brookes                                 81    16    65

Presidents Trophy

 

  1st           Robert Ellis                                                  37          

  2nd         James Ochnik                                              37                

  3rd          Peter Jones                                                  35

 

Ken O'Brian Trophy

 

  1st           Mike Blades                                   73     8    65           

  2nd         Martin Jackson                               74     7    67                

  3rd          Richard White                                 83    14   69

May  Medal

 

  1st          Neil Ferguson                               72    04     68             

  2nd         Stephen Wilson                            80    11     69                 

  3rd          Dave Heels                                  85    16      69