Men's Competition Results 2020

         August Medal    1 Aug

Division 1

1. Steve Bellerby                           64            

2. Callum Robertson                     67

3. Gregory Hulse                           68

4. Neil Robertson                          68

5. Iain Bruce                                  68

Division 2

1. Howard Barrick                         65

2. Chris Long                                67

3. Keith Hall                                  68

Division 3

1. Rob Graham                             59

2. Andy Gunnell                            66

3. Keith Orrell                                69

 

          Captains Day   26 July

Division 1

1. Mark Atkinson                          45 pts

2. Dave Smith                              41

3. Eddie Killmartin                        41

A total of £800 was raised for the Captains charity 'York Against Cancer' 

 

           Veterans  Cup   22 July

Division 1

1. Jim Shanks                              40 pts

2. Laurie Burdon                          38

3. Ian Dodsworth                         37

4. Dave Smith                              37

          Helmsley Cup    18 July

Division 1

1. Benjamin Wainright                  45

2. Callum Robertson                    42

3. Stephen Wilson                        39

4. Edward Kilmartin                      39

Division 2

1. Rob Binns                                40

2. Mick Clithero                            38

3. Dave Heels                              38

Division 3

1. Philip Blogg                             46

2. Richard Brunton                      43

3. Scott White                              41

   

      Seniors Cup    12 July

Division 1

1. Nick Bissett                             38 pts

2. Carl Jones                               37

3. Steve Bellerby                         35

4. Chris Bailey                             35

Division 2

1. Antony Gray                            41 pts

2. Mick Clithero                           37

3. Howard Barrick                       36

4. Peter Heath                            36       

         

    July Medal    4th July

Division 1

1. Bob Evans                              62 net

2. Thomas Jackson                    63

3. Paul Winterburn                      68

Division 2

1. Callum Robertson                   63 net

2. Alex Weir                                64

3. Benjamin Wainwright              66

Division 3

1. Robert Ellis                             65 net

2. Rob Graham                           68

3. Cameron Ferguson                 68

  

 

 

 

 

 

  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square

© 2020 Heworth Golf Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

Heworth Golf Club. Muncaster House, Muncastergate, York YO31 9JY